Advertisement

Share

Follow

Aix-en-Provence Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathédrale Saint-Sauveur
Beginning of works: 12th century
Completion: 17th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rib vault
Function / usage: Cathedral

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 31' 54.81" N    5° 26' 50.08" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007883
  • Date created
    17/01/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014