• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Ahvaz Rail Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Black Bridge; Pol-e Siah; Victory Bridge
Completion: 1919
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Karoon River
Coordinates: 31° 19' 57.18" N    48° 40' 51.90" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 6 m
total length 1 050 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20067673
  • Date created
    07/09/2015
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016