Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Águila Aqueduct

General Information

Other name(s): Puente del Águila
Completion: 1880
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 36° 45' 29.36" N    3° 50' 59.76" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

arches brick

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020891
  • Date created
    23/04/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016