• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Aeolus II

General Information

Other name(s): Aeolus 2
Beginning of works: 1993
Completion: 1993
Status: demolished (2008)

Project Type

Function / usage: Wind turbine

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 53° 36' 35.00" N    8° 3' 24.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

capacity for electric power generation 3 000 kW
hub height 92 m
piles number 36
rotor diameter 80 m
number of blades 2

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060197
  • Date created
    27/05/2011
  • Last Update
    25/07/2014