Advertisement

Share

Follow

Adnan Menderes Köprüsü

General Information

Other name(s): UG1 Footbridge
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 40° 45' 41.00" N    29° 55' 27.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 67 m
length 97 m
deck width 4.2 m
pylon height 40 m

Materials

pylon steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20049471
  • Date created
    06/12/2009
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016