Advertisement

Share

Follow

Abbaye du Thoronet

General Information

Other name(s): Abbaye Notre-Dame-du-Thoronet
Beginning of works: 1160
Completion: 1190
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 27' 37.00" N    6° 15' 49.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Restoration
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011538
  • Date created
    08/03/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014