• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

A709 Lez River Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): A9 Lez River Bridge
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Lez River
Carried: A 9 Motorway (France)
Coordinates: 43° 35' 35.03" N    3° 54' 13.96" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of spans 3

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
deck slab reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete
girders precast prestressed concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20073542
  • Date created
    03/09/2017
  • Last Update
    19/09/2017