Advertisement

Share

Follow

A 65 Motorway (France)

General Information

Other name(s): Autoroute de Gascogne
Beginning of works: 2008
Completion: 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 151 km

Chronology

3 July 2009

The section Aire sur l'Adour Nord-Aire sur l'Adour Sud opened to traffic

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000788
  • Date created
    08/09/2005
  • Last Update
    24/10/2018