• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

700th Anniversary Stadium

General Information

Other name(s): Chiang Mai Sports Complex
Completion: 1995
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 18° 50' 22.99" N    98° 57' 33.99" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

cantilever length 27 m

Materials

roof precast prestressed concrete

Participants

Material supplier

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004151
  • Date created
    05/07/2002
  • Last Update
    16/03/2017