Advertisement

Share

Follow

53rd at Third

General Information

Other name(s): Lipstick Building
Beginning of works: 1983
Completion: 1986
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 885 Third Avenue / 53rd Street
Coordinates: 40° 45' 28.58" N    73° 58' 7.90" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 138 m
number of floors (above ground) 34

Materials

façade granite
aluminum
glass
building structure steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000252
  • Date created
    19/05/1999
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014