Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

20 Exchange Place

General Information

Other name(s): Farmers Trust Building
Completion: 1931
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 20 Exchange Place
Coordinates: 40° 42' 20.00" N    74° 0' 35.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 226 m
number of floors (above ground) 57

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022185
  • Date created
    09/07/2006
  • Last Update
    03/10/2016