Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

2 Southbank Boulevard

General Information

Other name(s): PriceWaterhouseCoopers Tower
Beginning of works: 2002
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: 2 Southbank Boulevard
Coordinates: 37° 49' 19.79" S    144° 57' 46.72" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 160.81 m
number of floors (above ground) 40

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
General contractor
Mechanical & electrical engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014922
  • Date created
    30/12/2004
  • Last Update
    24/08/2015