• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

14 Wall

General Information

Other name(s): Bankers Trust Company Building
Beginning of works: 1910
Completion: 1912
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Architectural style: Neoclassical
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 14 Wall Street
Coordinates: 40° 42' 28.08" N    74° 0' 38.88" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 164.59 m
number of floors (above ground) 29

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20037487
  • Date created
    12/06/2008
  • Last Update
    07/03/2016