Advertisement

Share

Follow

1251 Avenue of the Americas

General Information

Other name(s): Esso Building
Completion: 1971
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1251 Avenue of the Americas
Part of:
Coordinates: 40° 45' 35.96" N    73° 58' 54.21" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 229 m
number of floors (above ground) 54

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022062
  • Date created
    02/07/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014