• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

12 MetroTech Center

General Information

Other name(s): 330 Jay Street; Kings County Supreme & Family Courthouse
Beginning of works: 2001
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Court house
Architectural style: Postmodern
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 330 Jay Street
Coordinates: 40° 41' 40.33" N    73° 59' 15.21" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 144.17 m
number of floors (above ground) 32

Participants

Architecture
Geotechnical engineering
Specialist consultants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20037545
  • Date created
    12/06/2008
  • Last Update
    29/09/2015