Advertisement

Share

Follow

1095 Avenue of the Americas

General Information

Other name(s): New York Telephone Company Building
Beginning of works: 1972
Completion: 1974
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1095 Avenue of the Americas
Coordinates: 40° 45' 16.56" N    73° 59' 4.92" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 192 m
number of floors (above ground) 40

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022200
  • Date created
    09/07/2006
  • Last Update
    07/10/2016