• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

100 North Tampa

General Information

Other name(s): AmSouth Building
Beginning of works: 1990
Completion: 1992
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 100 North Tampa Street
Coordinates: 27° 56' 43.43" N    82° 27' 29.88" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 176.48 m
number of floors (above ground) 38
number of parking spaces 603

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20057614
  • Date created
    14/08/2010
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015