• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

10 Holloway Circus

General Information

Other name(s): Beetham Tower
Completion: 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel
Apartment building

Location

Location: , , , ,
Address: 10 Holloway Circus
Coordinates: 52° 28' 31.44" N    1° 54' 0.58" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 122 m
number of floors (above ground) 39
building area 650 m²
number of apartments 158

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022517
  • Date created
    07/08/2006
  • Last Update
    22/03/2016