• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

1 Snow Hill Plaza

General Information

Other name(s): Kennedy Tower
Completion: 1973
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , , ,
Address: St. Chads Queensway
Coordinates: 52° 29' 5.28" N    1° 53' 53.95" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 72 m
number of floors (above ground) 20
number of floors (below ground) 2

Chronology

1973

Completion.

2005

The exterior is reclad.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028707
  • Date created
    29/06/2007
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015