Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Jean Lacordaire

Biographical Information

Name: Jean Lacordaire
Full name: Jean Philippe Lacordaire
Other name(s): Jean Philibert Lacordaire
Born in 1790

Structures and Projects

Participation in the following structures & large-scale projects:

engineer

Advertisement

Bibliography

  1. Lacordaire, Jean Ph. (1843): Mémoire sur les projets de canaux à point de partage destinés à joindre la Saône à la Meuse, à la Moselle et à la Meurthe. Paris (France).
  2. Lacordaire, Jean Ph. (1840): Mémoire sur un projet de canal de navigation destiné à joindre la Saône à la Marne. Paris (France).

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1003194
  • Date created
    06/01/2004
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014