Advertisement

Share

Follow

Jacques Ignace Hittorff

Biographical Information

Name: Jacques Ignace Hittorff
Other name(s): Jakob Ignaz Hittorff
Born on 20 August 1792 in , North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany, Europe
Deceased on 25 March 1867 in , Ile-de-France, France, Europe
Student of
Teacher of

Structures and Projects

Advertisement

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1001524
  • Date created
    18/05/2002
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014