Advertisement

Share

Follow

Administrative divisions

# Name Type
1 quarter

Advertisement

General Information

Name: Könnern
Historic name(s):
  • Cönnern
Type: city / town
Land mass: 125 km²
Population: 9,233 (estimated in 2010)
Density: 74 per km²
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Geo-ID
    1518
  • Date created
    17/12/2000
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014