0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Empire Pool; SSE Arena, Wembley
Completion: 1934
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Swimming pool / aquatic center
current use:
Multipurpose hall

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 33' 29" N    0° 16' 58.23" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20039092
  • Published on:
    19/08/2008
  • Last updated on:
    24/07/2014