• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Saint Suitbert's Church

General Information

Other name(s): Kirche Sankt Suitbert
Completion: 1963
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Klapperstr. 12
Coordinates: 51° 25' 9.34" N    7° 4' 33.02" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

thin shell reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture
Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032734
  • Published on:
    31/10/2007
  • Last updated on:
    30/07/2014