• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Kingdom Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Mile-High Tower
Beginning of works: 1 April 2013
Completion: 2019
Status: under construction

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 21° 43' 58.80" N    39° 5' 24.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height ca. > 1 000 m
height to observation deck 630 m
number of floors (above ground) 167
gross floor area 530 000 m²

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Main contractor
Formwork & shoring
Project development
Building services engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20061969
  • Date created
    05/10/2011
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014