• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Eduskunta Building

General Information

Other name(s): Riksdag Building
Completion: 1931
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Parliament building

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 60° 10' 21" N    24° 55' 59" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014244
  • Published on:
    03/11/2004
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014