0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Talsperre Dröda
Beginning of works: 1964
Completion: 1971
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 50° 23' 49" N    12° 3' 24" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 52.00 m
retained water volume 17 650 000 m³
crest length 375 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020636
  • Published on:
    21/04/2006
  • Last updated on:
    23/07/2014