• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Carlton Street Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Welland Canal Bridge 3a
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Bascule bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Carlton Street
Coordinates: 43° 11' 29.96" N    79° 12' 5.90" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

approach viaduct length 80 m
number of spans 5

Materials

deck of main span steel

Products, Services & Reports

The flexible plug expansion joint system, POLYFLEX-ADVANCED PU, is a completely new development based on elastic polymers and herewith a new genera ...

[more]

Advertisement

Participants

Expansion joint replacement
Expansion joints

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20074213
  • Date created
    16/11/2017
  • Last Update
    20/11/2017