Advertisement

Share

Follow

Rosario-Victoria Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Puente Rosario-Victoria
Beginning of works: 1998
Completion: 22 May 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Paraná River
Part of:
Coordinates: 32° 52' 10.70" S    60° 40' 59.97" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 330 m
total length 4 098 m
deck deck width 16 m
main bridge
length 608 m

Products, Services & Reports

Because the DYNA Grip ® Anchorage is without bond, load monitoring at any time is easy and individual strands in any cable can be replaced when and ...

[more]

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001351
  • Date created
    11/03/2001
  • Last Update
    13/01/2018