• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Tour W

General Information

Other name(s): Tour Winterthur
Completion: 1973
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: 24, Passage Franklin
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 53' 21.44" N    2° 14' 20.17" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 119 m
number of floors (above ground) 31
gross floor area 34 500 m²

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20036380
  • Date created
    09/04/2008
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014