0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Tour Descartes
Beginning of works: 1987
Completion: 1988
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 53' 32.07" N    2° 14' 48.25" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 130 m
number of floors (above ground) 40
gross floor area 80 000 m²

Participants

Architecture
Civil works
Project development

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004240
  • Published on:
    10/07/2002
  • Last updated on:
    08/06/2018