• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Sterkrader Straße Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Bridge No. 317
Completion: 1971
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Twin girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Konrad-Adenauer-Allee
Crosses:
  • Rhein-Herne-Kanal
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 29' 38.24" N    6° 51' 43.94" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 17.25 m + 20.00 m
span 70.70 m

Materials

abutments reinforced concrete
girders steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017663
  • Date created
    02/09/2005
  • Last Update
    29/02/2016