• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Schuppen Baakenhöft

General Information

Other name(s): Schuppen 29; Afrikaterminal
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cable-stayed structure
Function / usage: original use:
Passenger ship terminal / cruise terminal
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 53° 32' 17.86" N    10° 0' 22.49" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

building structure steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20079022
  • Date created
    17/01/2020
  • Last Update
    18/01/2020