0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Palace of Reason
Beginning of works: 1228
Completion: 1233
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Public administration building
original use:
Archive

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Piazza dei Mercanti
Connects to: External Staircase of Palazzo della Ragione
Coordinates: 45° 27' 53" N    9° 11' 17" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Heightening (1773)

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20064154
  • Published on:
    15/10/2012
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021