• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Museum of Contemporary Art Australia - MSB Building

General Information

Other name(s): Maritime Services Board Building
Completion: 1949
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Public administration building
current use:
Museum building
Architectural style: Art Deco

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: George Street
Connects to: Museum of Contemporary Art Australia - Mordant Wing (2012)
Coordinates: 33° 51' 35.94" S    151° 12' 32.50" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Reconfiguration (1990-1991)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20080047
  • Published on:
    09/09/2020
  • Last updated on:
    09/09/2020