• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

La Mescla Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Souterrain de La Mescla
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 43° 54' 36.86" N    7° 11' 10.17" E
Coordinates: 43° 54' 6.75" N    7° 11' 21.54" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 934 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013143
  • Date created
    30/08/2004
  • Last Update
    19/07/2019