• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Chiers Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de la Chiers
Completion: 1987
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Route National RN 52
Crosses:
  • Chiers River
Carries:
  • Route Nationale RN 52
Coordinates: 49° 30' 23.19" N    5° 45' 19.20" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 106 m
total length 584 m
deck deck depth 3.50 m

Materials

deck composite steel-reinforced concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Architecture
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002957
  • Published on:
    09/02/2002
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016