• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Cathedral of Our Lady

General Information

Other name(s): Onze Lieve Vrouwekathedraal
Beginning of works: 1352
Completion: 1521
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Gothic

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Handschoenmarkt / Groenplaats 21
Coordinates: 51° 13' 13.00" N    4° 24' 5.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Monitoring
Monitoring equipment

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018989
  • Date created
    09/01/2006
  • Last Update
    19/07/2018