0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Sonny Lubick Field at Colorado State Stadium
Beginning of works: 14 September 2015
Completion: 5 August 2017
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 751 West Pitkin Street
Replaces: Hughes Stadium (1968)
Coordinates: 40° 34' 12.02" N    105° 5' 18.20" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 41 200

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 220 100 000

Participants

Architecture
General contractor

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20074321
  • Published on:
    06/12/2017
  • Last updated on:
    08/10/2021