0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Naturtheater Aichtal-Grötzingen
Completion: 1977
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: Open-air stage
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 37' 20.40" N    9° 15' 57.99" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of supports 5

Materials

shell reinforced concrete

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001605
  • Published on:
    05/08/2001
  • Last updated on:
    30/01/2018