• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

MAXXI

General Information

Other name(s): Museo Nazionale delle Arti del XXI Secolo
Beginning of works: 2003
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 10 Via Guido Reni
Coordinates: 41° 55' 41.41" N    12° 27' 59.51" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

gross floor area 26 000 m²

Materials

walls reinforced concrete

Chronology

20 March 2003, 11:30

Groundbreaking and Naming Ceremony.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Material supplier
Formwork & shoring

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017182
  • Date created
    12/08/2005
  • Last Update
    26/02/2016