Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Zuiderzee Works

General Information

Other name(s): Zuiderzeewerken
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Flood barrier system

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 30 km

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000992
  • Date created
    26/10/2006
  • Last Update
    27/08/2015