• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Zoology Gallery

General Information

Other name(s): Galerie de zoologie
Beginning of works: 1877
Completion: 1889
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 50' 31.41" N    2° 21' 22.29" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Initial construction (1877-1889)
Architecture
Rehabilitation
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013178
  • Date created
    01/09/2004
  • Last Update
    27/08/2015