• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Zillierbach Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Talsperre Zillierbach
Beginning of works: 1934
Completion: 1936
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 47' 31.02" N    10° 46' 44.79" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 45.00 m
retained water volume 2 800 000 m³
crest length 186 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020867
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014