• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Zhongyuan Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Fortune Tower
Beginning of works: 2007
Completion: February 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 34° 43' 29.00" N    113° 43' 22.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 388 m

Cost

cost of construction Renminbi Yuan 836 000 000

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065507
  • Date created
    19/07/2013
  • Last Update
    13/01/2016