• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Zhongnanshan Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Qinling Zhongnanshan Tunnel
Beginning of works: 2001
Completion: 20 January 2007
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: ,
Address: G65 Motorway
Coordinates: 33° 48' 49.91" N    109° 1' 21.63" E
Coordinates: 33° 57' 15.69" N    108° 55' 26.18" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 18 040 m
number of tubes 2

Cost

cost of construction Renminbi Yuan 3 200 000 000

Chronology

20 January 2007

Opening.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010969
  • Date created
    13/12/2003
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014