Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Zehlendorf Medium-Wave Transmitter

General Information

Other name(s): Mittelwellen-Sendemast Zehlendorf
Beginning of works: 2000
Completion: 2000
Status: demolished (November 2015)

Project Type

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 52° 47' 27.90" N    13° 23' 17.87" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 129 m

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013856
  • Date created
    17/10/2004
  • Last Update
    29/03/2018