Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Zehlendorf Long Wave Transmitter

General Information

Other name(s): Langwellensender Zehlendorf
Beginning of works: 1978
Completion: 1979
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 52° 47' 41.92" N    13° 23' 9.44" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 359.7 m

Materials

truss steel

Chronology

1978

Construction begins.

18 May 1978

Collapse after aircraft collision.

1979

Completion.

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010717
  • Date created
    24/11/2003
  • Last Update
    29/03/2018
<