• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Zárate-Brazo Largo Bridge I

General Information

Other name(s): Puente de Zárate-Brazo Largo I
Beginning of works: November 1971
Completion: 14 December 1977
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Paraná River
Identical to: Puente de Zárate-Brazo Largo II (1977)
Coordinates: 34° 6' 12.43" S    59° 0' 9.94" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 330.00 m
span lengths 110.00 m - 330.00 m - 110.00 m
suspended length 550.00 m
deck deck depth 2.60 m
pylon pylon height 110.00 m

Materials

deck steel

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002319
  • Date created
    11/11/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016