Advertisement

Share

Follow

Zanjan Cable-Stayed Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Seyyedol Shohada Bridge
Completion: 2018
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 36° 39' 47.85" N    48° 28' 37.58" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 120 m
width 8.3 m
total length 320 m
span lengths 3 x 28 m - 30 m - 120 m - 30 m - 2 x 29 m - 28 m
pylon total height 45 m

Materials

pylon steel
deck slab reinforced concrete
main girders steel

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20076659
  • Date created
    28/01/2019
  • Last Update
    29/01/2019